Cactus2000 | About | Data protection | Donate | Email

German conjugation tables

To the mobile version

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z , Overview

Type the declined form of a noun, an adjective, or a participe or the conjugated form of a verb (without auxiliary and pronouns). See also: Determination of forms and more search functions.
Practice "eichen" with the conjugation trainer.

eichen [tr]

DECLARATIVE STATEMENT
MAIN CLAUSE
AKTIV Aktiv, refl. Akk. Aktiv, refl. Dat.
Declension of the participes: eichend, geeicht
AKTIV
Indikativ Präsens Aktiv
ich eiche
du eichst
er/sie/es eicht
wir eichen
ihr eicht
sie/Sie eichen
Indikativ Präteritum Aktiv
ich eichte
du eichtest
er/sie/es eichte
wir eichten
ihr eichtet
sie/Sie eichten
Indikativ Perfekt Aktiv
ich habe geeicht
du hast geeicht
er/sie/es hat geeicht
wir haben geeicht
ihr habt geeicht
sie/Sie haben geeicht
Indikativ Plusquamperfekt Aktiv
ich hatte geeicht
du hattest geeicht
er/sie/es hatte geeicht
wir hatten geeicht
ihr hattet geeicht
sie/Sie hatten geeicht
Indikativ Futur I Aktiv
ich werde eichen
du wirst eichen
er/sie/es wird eichen
wir werden eichen
ihr werdet eichen
sie/Sie werden eichen
Indikativ Futur II Aktiv
ich werde geeicht haben
du wirst geeicht haben
er/sie/es wird geeicht haben
wir werden geeicht haben
ihr werdet geeicht haben
sie/Sie werden geeicht haben
Konjunktiv I Präsens Aktiv
ich eiche
du eichest
er/sie/es eiche
wir eichen
ihr eichet
sie/Sie eichen
Konjunktiv II Präteritum Aktiv
ich eichte
du eichtest
er/sie/es eichte
wir eichten
ihr eichtet
sie/Sie eichten
Konjunktiv I Perfekt Aktiv
ich habe geeicht
du habest geeicht
er/sie/es habe geeicht
wir haben geeicht
ihr habet geeicht
sie/Sie haben geeicht
Konjunktiv II Plusquamperfekt Aktiv
ich hätte geeicht
du hättest geeicht
er/sie/es hätte geeicht
wir hätten geeicht
ihr hättet geeicht
sie/Sie hätten geeicht
Konjunktiv I Futur I Aktiv
ich werde eichen
du werdest eichen
er/sie/es werde eichen
wir werden eichen
ihr werdet eichen
sie/Sie werden eichen
Konjunktiv II Futur I Aktiv
ich würde eichen
du würdest eichen
er/sie/es würde eichen
wir würden eichen
ihr würdet eichen
sie/Sie würden eichen
Konjunktiv I Futur II Aktiv
ich werde geeicht haben
du werdest geeicht haben
er/sie/es werde geeicht haben
wir werden geeicht haben
ihr werdet geeicht haben
sie/Sie werden geeicht haben
Konjunktiv II Futur II Aktiv
ich würde geeicht haben
du würdest geeicht haben
er/sie/es würde geeicht haben
wir würden geeicht haben
ihr würdet geeicht haben
sie/Sie würden geeicht haben
Infinitiv Aktiv
eichen
zu eichen
geeicht haben

Partizip Aktiv
Imperativ Aktiv
eiche/eich
eichen wir
eicht
eichen Sie
The following forms of the Perfekt II and Plusquamperfekt II
are found in the colloquial language. Their use is not recommended.
Indikativ Perfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich habe geeicht gehabt
du hast geeicht gehabt
er/sie/es hat geeicht gehabt
wir haben geeicht gehabt
ihr habt geeicht gehabt
sie/Sie haben geeicht gehabt
Indikativ Plusquamperfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich hatte geeicht gehabt
du hattest geeicht gehabt
er/sie/es hatte geeicht gehabt
wir hatten geeicht gehabt
ihr hattet geeicht gehabt
sie/Sie hatten geeicht gehabt
Konjunktiv I Perfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich habe geeicht gehabt
du habest geeicht gehabt
er/sie/es habe geeicht gehabt
wir haben geeicht gehabt
ihr habet geeicht gehabt
sie/Sie haben geeicht gehabt
Konjunktiv II Plusquamperfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich hätte geeicht gehabt
du hättest geeicht gehabt
er/sie/es hätte geeicht gehabt
wir hätten geeicht gehabt
ihr hättet geeicht gehabt
sie/Sie hätten geeicht gehabt

You want to study the German conjugation? Try the conjugation trainer (online) for training.

If you have questions, suggestions or if you have found a mistake, please send us an email@cactus2000.de.

There is no warranty for the data. Cactus2000 is not responsible for damage of any kind caused by wrong results.

Bernd Krüger, 2020
Cactus2000