Cactus2000 | About | Data protection | Donate | Email

German conjugation tables

To the mobile version

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z , Overview

Type the declined form of a noun, an adjective, or a participe or the conjugated form of a verb (without auxiliary and pronouns). See also: Determination of forms and more search functions.
Practice "taxieren" with the conjugation trainer.

taxieren [tr, +A, auf +A]

DECLARATIVE STATEMENT
MAIN CLAUSE
AKTIV Aktiv, refl. Akk. Aktiv, refl. Dat.
Declension of the participes: taxierend, taxiert
AKTIV
Indikativ Präsens Aktiv
ich taxiere
du taxierst
er/sie/es taxiert
wir taxieren
ihr taxiert
sie/Sie taxieren
Indikativ Präteritum Aktiv
ich taxierte
du taxiertest
er/sie/es taxierte
wir taxierten
ihr taxiertet
sie/Sie taxierten
Indikativ Perfekt Aktiv
ich habe taxiert
du hast taxiert
er/sie/es hat taxiert
wir haben taxiert
ihr habt taxiert
sie/Sie haben taxiert
Indikativ Plusquamperfekt Aktiv
ich hatte taxiert
du hattest taxiert
er/sie/es hatte taxiert
wir hatten taxiert
ihr hattet taxiert
sie/Sie hatten taxiert
Indikativ Futur I Aktiv
ich werde taxieren
du wirst taxieren
er/sie/es wird taxieren
wir werden taxieren
ihr werdet taxieren
sie/Sie werden taxieren
Indikativ Futur II Aktiv
ich werde taxiert haben
du wirst taxiert haben
er/sie/es wird taxiert haben
wir werden taxiert haben
ihr werdet taxiert haben
sie/Sie werden taxiert haben
Konjunktiv I Präsens Aktiv
ich taxiere
du taxierest
er/sie/es taxiere
wir taxieren
ihr taxieret
sie/Sie taxieren
Konjunktiv II Präteritum Aktiv
ich taxierte
du taxiertest
er/sie/es taxierte
wir taxierten
ihr taxiertet
sie/Sie taxierten
Konjunktiv I Perfekt Aktiv
ich habe taxiert
du habest taxiert
er/sie/es habe taxiert
wir haben taxiert
ihr habet taxiert
sie/Sie haben taxiert
Konjunktiv II Plusquamperfekt Aktiv
ich hätte taxiert
du hättest taxiert
er/sie/es hätte taxiert
wir hätten taxiert
ihr hättet taxiert
sie/Sie hätten taxiert
Konjunktiv I Futur I Aktiv
ich werde taxieren
du werdest taxieren
er/sie/es werde taxieren
wir werden taxieren
ihr werdet taxieren
sie/Sie werden taxieren
Konjunktiv II Futur I Aktiv
ich würde taxieren
du würdest taxieren
er/sie/es würde taxieren
wir würden taxieren
ihr würdet taxieren
sie/Sie würden taxieren
Konjunktiv I Futur II Aktiv
ich werde taxiert haben
du werdest taxiert haben
er/sie/es werde taxiert haben
wir werden taxiert haben
ihr werdet taxiert haben
sie/Sie werden taxiert haben
Konjunktiv II Futur II Aktiv
ich würde taxiert haben
du würdest taxiert haben
er/sie/es würde taxiert haben
wir würden taxiert haben
ihr würdet taxiert haben
sie/Sie würden taxiert haben
Infinitiv Aktiv
taxieren
zu taxieren
taxiert haben

Partizip Aktiv
Imperativ Aktiv
taxiere/taxier
taxieren wir
taxiert
taxieren Sie
The following forms of the Perfekt II and Plusquamperfekt II
are found in the colloquial language. Their use is not recommended.
Indikativ Perfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich habe taxiert gehabt
du hast taxiert gehabt
er/sie/es hat taxiert gehabt
wir haben taxiert gehabt
ihr habt taxiert gehabt
sie/Sie haben taxiert gehabt
Indikativ Plusquamperfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich hatte taxiert gehabt
du hattest taxiert gehabt
er/sie/es hatte taxiert gehabt
wir hatten taxiert gehabt
ihr hattet taxiert gehabt
sie/Sie hatten taxiert gehabt
Konjunktiv I Perfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich habe taxiert gehabt
du habest taxiert gehabt
er/sie/es habe taxiert gehabt
wir haben taxiert gehabt
ihr habet taxiert gehabt
sie/Sie haben taxiert gehabt
Konjunktiv II Plusquamperfekt II Aktiv
(Umgangssprache)
ich hätte taxiert gehabt
du hättest taxiert gehabt
er/sie/es hätte taxiert gehabt
wir hätten taxiert gehabt
ihr hättet taxiert gehabt
sie/Sie hätten taxiert gehabt

You want to study the German conjugation? Try the conjugation trainer (online) for training.

If you have questions, suggestions or if you have found a mistake, please send us an email@cactus2000.de.

There is no warranty for the data. Cactus2000 is not responsible for damage of any kind caused by wrong results.

Bernd Krüger, 2020
Cactus2000